NAME

ROLE

CLASS BASE & YR

Mrs A

H-Chapman

Headteacher

 

Mrs S Bennett-Acres

Deputy Headteacher for T&L

 

Mrs J Truscott

Assistant Headteacher

 

Miss H Drake

Class Teacher

(Wednesday – Friday)

Nursery

Start Point Lighthouse

Mrs G Scarsbrook

Class Teacher & EYFS Lead

(Monday – Thursday)

Year R

Seahouses Lighthouse

Mrs T Asiri

(Maternity Leave)

Class Teacher

(Monday – Wednesday)

Year R

Seahouses Lighthouse

Miss E Benham

Class Teacher

Year R

Longships Lighthouse

Mrs H Serjent

Class Teacher &

Key Stage 1 Lead

Year 1

Mumbles Lighthouse

Miss J Sullivan

Class Teacher

& Phonics

Year 1

Smalls Lighthouse

Mrs R Down

Class Teacher

Year 2

Barnes Ness Lighthouse

Miss V Woodward

Class Teacher

& Maths Lead

Year 2

St. Ives Lighthouse

Miss H Predeth

Class Teacher

& Curriculum Lead

Year 3

St. Catherines Lighthouse

Miss A McCarthy / Mrs S Allen

Class Teacher

Year 3

New Brighton Lighthouse

Mrs N Tuck

Class Teacher

& English Lead

Year 4

Portland Bill Lighthouse

Mrs S Kohli

Class Teacher &

Lower Key Stage 2 Lead

Year 4

Needles Lighthouse

Mrs N Tague

Class Teacher

Year 5

Southsea Lighthouse

Miss A Miller/Mrs J Truscott

 

Class Teacher

Year 5

St. Helier Lighthouse

Miss T Woods

Class Teacher

& Upper Key Stage 2 Lead

Year 6

Wolf Rock Lighthouse

Miss C Robinson

Class Teacher

Year 6

St. Bees

Miss FJefferies   1 - 1 Support  

Mrs L Simpson

Teaching Assistant

Year R

Mrs H Payne

Teaching Assistant

Year R

Mrs N Cowie

Learning Support Assistant

Year R

Miss T Sheehan

Teaching Assistant

Year 1

Mrs L Riley

Teaching Assistant

Year 1

Miss G Orrell

Learning Support Assistant

Year 1

Mrs S Howlett

Learning Support Assistant

(am only)

Year 1

Miss A Mansfield

RWI

Year 1

Mrs K Sanger

Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Miss K Munt

Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Miss M Davies

Teaching Assistant

Year 3

Mrs L Isaacs

Teaching Assistant

Year 3

Miss K Campbell/Miss T Summers

 

Teaching Assistant

 

Year 4

Mrs S Cook

Teaching Assistant

Year 5

Mr A Cooke

Teaching Assistant

Year 6

Miss G Jenkins

Teaching Assistant

Year 6

Miss J Pullen

MMRC Manager

 

Miss D Evans

Behaviour Support Worker

 

Mrs M Rutledge

Child Protection & Safeguarding Officer

 

  Mrs M Tabraham SENCO  

Miss M Lee

Cover Supervisor

 

Mrs S Miah

Cover Supervisor

 

Mrs R Robinson

Cover Superviosr

 

Mrs J Parish

Cover Supervisor

 

   Mr G Smith    Assistant Site Manager  

Mr H Fei Nam

Caretaker

 

Mrs S Caller

Cleaner

 

Miss M McAndrew

 

Cleaner

 

Mrs M Rowell

Cleaner

 

Miss G Willis

Cleaner

 

Ms L Kendall

Cleaner

 

Ms I Matthews

Cleaner

 

Ms O Hetherington

Senior Midday Supervisor

 

Mrs N Sulaiman

Catering Assistant

 

Ms L Nevill

Head of Kitchen

 

Ms N Lane

Kitchen Assistant

 

Miss E Cregan

Kitchen Assistant

 

Mrs L Powell

Operations Manager

 

Miss L Miller

Support Officer (ScholarPack/CCR)

 

Mrs J Gillespie

Finance Support Officer

 

Miss L Boxall

Admin Officer

 

Mrs J Skinner

Regional Finance Officer

 

 

Staff can be contacted via the school office.  Alternatively if you have a general question about the school please email:  info@arkayrtonprimary.org