NAME

ROLE

CLASS BASE & YR

Mrs Anne

H-Chapman

Headteacher

 

Mrs Sophie Bennett-Acres

Deputy Headteacher for T&L

 

Mrs Julie Truscott

Assistant Headteacher

 

Miss Helen Drake

Class Teacher

(Wednesday – Friday)

Nursery

Start Point Lighthouse

Mrs Gemma Scarsbrook

Class Teacher & EYFS Lead

(Monday – Thursday)

Year R

Seahouses Lighthouse

Mrs Tegan Asiri

(Maternity Leave)

Class Teacher

(Monday – Wednesday)

Year R

Seahouses Lighthouse

Mrs Evie Benham

Class Teacher

Year R

Longships Lighthouse

Mrs Holly Serjent

Class Teacher &

Key Stage 1 Lead

Year 1

Mumbles Lighthouse

Miss Jade Sullivan

Class Teacher

& Phonics

Year 1

Smalls Lighthouse

Miss Rachel Down

Class Teacher

Year 2

Barnes Ness Lighthouse

Miss Vanessa Woodward

Class Teacher

& Maths Lead

Year 2

St. Ives Lighthouse

Miss Holly Predeth

Class Teacher

& Curriculum Lead

Year 3

St. Catherines Lighthouse

Miss Anna McCarthy

Class Teacher

Year 3

New Brighton Lighthouse

Mrs Nicola Tuck

Class Teacher

& English Lead

Year 4

Portland Bill Lighthouse

Mrs Shobana Kohli

Class Teacher &

Lower Key Stage 2 Lead

Year 4

Needles Lighthouse

Mrs Nicky Tague

Class Teacher

Year 5

Southsea Lighthouse

Miss Aimee Miller/Mrs Julie Truscott

 

Class Teacher

Year 5

St. Helier Lighthouse

Miss Tracey Woods

Class Teacher

& Upper Key Stage 2 Lead

Year 6

Wolf Rock Lighthouse

Miss Chantelle Robinson

Class Teacher

Year 6

St. Bees

Mrs Lisa Simpson

Teaching Assistant

Year R

Mrs Hayley Payne

Teaching Assistant

Year R

Mrs Natalie Cowie

Learning Support Assistant

Year R

Miss Taylor Sheehan

Teaching Assistant

Year 1

Mrs L Riley

Teaching Assistant

Year 1

Miss Grace Orrell

Learning Support Assistant

Year 1

Mrs Sharon Howlett

Learning Support Assistant

(am only)

Year 1

Miss Abi Mansfield

RWI

Year 1

Mrs Kerrie Sanger

Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Miss Kara Munt

Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Miss Melody Davies

Teaching Assistant

Year 3

Mrs Lorna Isaacs

Teaching Assistant

Year 3

Miss Kathryn Campbell/Miss Tarnya Summer

 

Teaching Assistant

 

Year 4

Mrs Caroline Garside

Teaching Assistant

Year 5

Mrs Shelley Cook

Teaching Assistant

Year 5

Mr Ashley Cooke

Teaching Assistant

Year 6

Miss Georgina Jenkins

Teaching Assistant

Year 6

Miss Jemma Pullen

MMRC Manager

 

Miss Debbie Evans

Behaviour Support Worker

 

Miss Shannon Daughtrey

Behaviour Support Worker

 

Mrs M Rutledge

Child Protection & Safeguarding Officer

 

  Mrs Lynette Payne SENCO  

Miss Marnie Lee

Cover Supervisor

 

Mrs Shamima Miah

Cover Supervisor

 

Mrs Robyn Robinson

Cover Superviosr

 

Mrs Joanne Parish

Cover Supervisor

 

Mr David Dunning

Site Manager

 

Mr Hung Fei Nam

Caretaker

 

Mrs Susan Caller

Cleaner

 

Miss Mollie McAndrew

 

Cleaner

 

Mrs Mary Rowell

Cleaner

 

Panna Begum

Cleaner

 

Lisa Kendall

Cleaner

 

Irene Matthews

Cleaner

 

Ms Olivia Hetherington

Senior Midday Supervisor

 

Mrs Nahla Sulaiman

Breakfast Club Assistant

 

Lisa Nevill

Head of Kitchen

 

Naomi Lane

Kitchen Assistant

 

Emma Cregan

Kitchen Assistant

 

Mrs Linda Powell

Operations Manager

 

Mrs Lynda Miller

Support Officer (ScholarPack/CCR)

 

Mrs Jackie Gillespie

Finance Support Officer

 

Miss Lauren Boxall

Admin Officer

 

Mrs Jennifer Skinner

Regional Finance Officer

 

 

Staff can be contacted via the school office.  Alternatively if you have a general question about the school please email:  info@arkayrtonprimary.org