Staff

 

NAME

ROLE

CLASS BASE & YR

Mrs Anne
H-Chapman
Headteacher

 

Mrs Sophie Bennett-Acres Deputy Headteacher for T&L  
Mrs Philippa Dawson Deputy Headteacher for Inclusion & SENCO & DSL  
Miss Helen Drake Class Teacher                                                    

(Tuesday - Friday)

Nursery                                                    

Start Point Lighthouse

Mrs Gemma Scarsbrook Class Teacher & EYFS Lead                                                 

(Monday – Thursday)

Year R                                                    

Seahouses Lighthouse

Mrs Tegan Asiri                                                    

 

Class Teacher & Curriculum Leader                                                    

(Monday – Wednesday)

Year R                                                    

Seahouses Lighthouse

Mrs Chloe Eastburn Class Teacher Year R                                                    

Longships Lighthouse

Mrs Holly Serjent Class Teacher & Read, Write, Inc Lead Year 1                                                    

Mumbles Lighthouse

Miss Rachel Smythe Class Teacher Year 1                                                    

Smalls Lighthouse

Miss Vanessa Woodward Class Teacher & KS1 Lead Year 2                                                    

Barnes Ness Lighthouse

Mrs Shobana Kohli Class Teacher Year 2                                                    

St. Ives Lighthouse

     
Miss Holly Predeth Class Teacher Year 3                                                    

St. Catherines Lighthouse

Mrs Nicola Tuck Class Teacher & Years 3 & 4 Phase Lead Year 4                                                    

The Needles Lighthouse

Miss Chantelle Robinson Class Teacher Year 4                                                    

Portland Bill Lighthouse

Mrs Nicky Tague Class Teacher Year 5                                    Southsea Lighthouse
     
Miss Anna McCarthy Class Teacher                 

Year 6                                    

St. Bees Lighthouse

Miss Tracey Woods Class Teacher & Maths Lead                 

Year 6                                    

Wolf Rock Lighthouse

Mrs Julie Truscott Year 5 & 6 Phase Lead  
Mrs Lynette Payne Nurture Teacher  
     
Mrs Kathryn Campbell Teaching Assistant Year 1
Mrs Tess Chuter Teaching Assistant Year 2
Miss Melody Davis Teaching Assistant Year 2
     
Mrs Caroline Garside Teaching Assistant Year 5
Miss Olivia Hetherington 1-1 Teaching Assistant various
Mr Ashley Cooke Teaching Assistant Year 5
Mrs Lisa Simpson Teaching Assistant Year R
Mrs Sharon Howlett Teaching Assistant Year R
Miss Georgia Hurley Classroom Apprentice Year R
Mrs Lorna Isaacs Teaching Assistant Year 4
Mis Georgina Jenkins Teaching Assistant Year 6
Mrs Robyn Robinson Teaching Assistant Year 6
Miss Abi Mansfield Read, Write, Inc Assistant various
Ms Nicola May 1-1 Teaching Assistant various
Miss Aimee Miller Teaching Assistant Year 4
Miss Kara Munt Teaching Assistant with responsibility for Home Reading various
Mrs Lucette Rabaud Teaching Assistant Year 3
Mrs Liz Reilly Teaching Assistant Year 1
Ms Kerrie Sanger Teaching Assistant Year 1
Miss Taylor Sheehan Teaching Assistant Year R
Mr Duncan Robinson 1-1 Teaching Assistant Various
Mrs Alexandra Donbavand Teaching Assistant Various
Miss Leilani Francis Teaching Assistant Various
Miss Isabelle Hamlett Teaching Assistant Various
Mrs Johur Bibi Bilingual Assistant Various
Miss Stephanie Gregory 1-1 Worker  
     
Miss Jemma Pullen Library Manager Lighthouse Library
                                

Mrs Hayley Payne

                                

Nursery Nurse

                                

Start Point Lighthouse

     
Miss Debbie Evans Behaviour Support Worker  
Mrs M Rutledge Pastoral Support Leader & DDSL  
Ms Emily Woolger Behaviour Support Worker  
Mrs Michelle Ward Behaviour Support Worker  
     
Miss Marnie Lee Cover Supervisor  
Mrs Shamima Miah Cover Supervisor  
Mrs Joanne Parish Cover Supervisor  
     
     
Ms Daisy Martin Midday Supervisory Assistant  
Ms Kara Munt Midday Supervisory Assistant  
Mrs Michelle Oakes Midday Supervisory Assistant  
Mrs Tanya Mitchell Midday Supervisory Assistant  
Miss Theresa Merritt Midday Supervisory Assistant  
Mrs Caroline Garside Midday Supervisory Assistant  
Miss Taylor Sheehan Midday Supervisory Assistant  
Mrs Lorna Isaacs Midday Supervisory Assistant  
Ms Olivia Hetherington Senior Midday Supervisor  
Mrs Nahlah Sulaiman Midday Supervisory Assistant  
Miss Mafalda Coelho Da Silva   Midday Supervisory Assistant    
Mrs Sharon Hall Midday Supervisory Assistant  
Mrs Mary Rowsell Midday Supervisory Assistant  
     
Mrs Pauline Hewitt Attendance Officer  
                                 

Mr David Dunning

                                 

Site Manager

 
Mr Hung Fei Nam Caretaker  
Mrs Michelle Oakes Cleaner  
Ms Tanya Mitchell Cleaner  
Mrs Susan Caller Cleaner  
Miss Mollie McAndrew Cleaner  
Mrs Mary Rowsell Cleaner  
        

Mrs Linda Powell

 

Bursar  
Mrs Lynda Dunning Support Officer (Scholarpack/CCR/MyHR)  
Mrs Jackie Gillespie Finance Support (Ayrton & Alpha)  
Mrs Jenny Skinner Finance Officer (Ayrton & Alpha)  
Miss Lauren Boxall Admin Officer  
Mrs Shelley Cook Admin Support Assistant  
                        

 

 

 

 
     

 

 

Staff can be contacted by speaking to a member of staff in the school office.  Alternatively if you have a general question about the school please email:  info@arkayrtonprimary.org